Supporters of Negotiations

  • The UC Student Association
  • Alameda County Democratic Central Committee
  • Faculty
  • Harvey Dong, Lecturer, Ethnic Studies
    Alex M. Saragoza, Associate Professor, Ethnic Studies
    Stefania Pandolfo, Associate Professor, Anthropology UCB
    John Hurst, Professor Emeritus, Education
    Rachel Morello-Frosch, Associate Professor, ESPM
    Laura E. Perez, Associate Professor, Ethnic Studies
    Joseph Lough, Lecturer, IASTP
    William Fisher, Chair, Department of Art, GCSU
    David Montejano, Associate Professor, Ethnic Studies
    Andrew Barlow, Lecturer, Sociology
    Paul Rabinow, Professor, Anthropology
    Nga Bui, Administrative Specialist, Mechanical Engineering
    Claire Kramsch, Professor, German

    Paola Bacchetta, Professor, Department of Gender and Women’s Studies
    Lisa Garcia Bedolla, Associate Professor, Graduate School of Education
    Daniel Boyarin, Taubman Professor, Departments of Near East Studies and Rhetoric
    Judith Butler, Maxine Elliot Professor, Departments of Rhetoric and Comparative Literature
    Catherine Cole, Professor, Department of Theater, Dance and Performance Studies
    Louise Fortman, Professor, Departments of Environmental Science, Policy and Management
    Anne-Lise Francois, Associate Professor, Department of English
    Gillian Hart, Professor, Department of Geography
    Zeus Leonardo, Associate Professor, Graduate School of Education
    Gregory Levine, Associate Professor, Department of the History of Art
    Saba Mahmood, Associate Professor, Dept. of Anthropology
    Nelson Maldonado-Torres, Associate Professor, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Carlos Munoz, Jr., Em. Professor, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Michael Omi, Professor, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Stephen Rosenbaum, Lecturer, School of Law
    Katherine Sherwood, Professor of Art Practice and Disability Studies
    Kaja Silverman, Class of 1940 Professor, Rhetoric, Film, and Art History
    Shannon Steen, Associate Professor, Department of Theatre, Dance, and Performance Studies
    Barrie Thorne, Professor, Depts of Sociology and Gender and Women’s Studies
    Richard Walker, Professor, Department of Geography
    Elizabeth Abel, Department of English
    Alice M. Agogino, Department of Mechanical Engineering
    Norma Alarcon, Professor Emeritus, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Nezer Alsayyad, Architecture and Planning
    Ann Banfield, Department of English
    Patricia Baquedano-Lopez, School of Education
    Barbara A. Barnes, Gender and Women’s Studies
    Déborah Blocker, Department of French
    Karl Britto, Departments of French and Comparative Literature
    Natalia Brizuela, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
    Michael Burawoy, Department of Sociology
    Brandi Wilkins Catanese, Department of Theater, Dance, and Performance Studies
    Ignacio Chapela, Environmental Science, Policy and Management
    Kiren Aziz Chaudhry, Department of Political Science
    C. Greig Crysler, Department of Architecture
    Vasudha Dalmia, Department South and Southeast Asian Studies
    Ivonne del Valle, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
    Robert Dudley, Department of Integrative Biology
    Ian Duncan, Department of English
    Susan Ervin-Tripp, Department of Psychology
    Keith P. Feldman, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Peter Glazer, Department of Theater, Dance and Performance Studies
    Evelyn Nakano Glenn, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Marcial Gonzalez, Department of English
    Darcy Grimaldo Grigsby, Department of History of Art
    Ramón Grosfoguel, Department of Ethnic Studies
    Suzanne Guerlac, Department of French
    Cori Hayden, Department of Anthropology
    Patricia Penn Hilden, Professor Emerita, Ethnic Studies
    Georgina Kleege, Departments of English and Disability Studies
    Celeste Langan, Department of English
    Colleen Lye, Department of English
    Jennifer Miller, Department of English
    Laura Nader, Department of Anthropology
    Daniel Perlstein, School of Education
    Joanna Picciotto, Department of English
    Leigh Raiford, Department of African American Studies
    Juana Maria Rodriguez, Department of Gender and Women’s Studies
    Christine Rosen, Haas School of Business
    Ananya Roy, City and Regional Planning
    Nancy Scheper-Hughes, Department of Anthropology
    Charles Schwartz, Professor Emeritus, Department of Physics
    Susan Schweik, Department of English
    Ingrid Seyer-Ochi, School of Education
    Ann Smock, Department of French
    Hertha D. Sweet Wong, Departments of English and Art Practice
    Estelle Tarica, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
    Charis Thompson, Department of Gender and Women’s Studies
    Soraya Tlatli, Department of French
    Leti Volpp, School of Law
    Anne Wagner, Department of the History of Art
    Bryan Wagner, Department of English
    Michael Watts, Class of ’63, Department of Geography

    Ching Kwan Lee, Professor, UCLA Sociology
  • SASC Southeast Asian Student Coalition
    sasc.berkeley.edu
  • REACH! Asian/Pacific Islander Recruitment & Retention Center
    reachrrc.wordpress.com
  • APAC Asian Pacific American Coalition
    apac.berkeley.edu
  • IMSU Iu-Mien Student Union
  • BCSA Berkeley Cambodian Student Association
  • LASR Laotian American Student Representatives
  • HSAB Hmong Students Association @ Berkeley
  • Chaney Saephan, Lean Deleon, Viola Tang, Eunice Kwon, Rahul Patel- APIA ASUC CalSERVE Senators
  • UC Berkeley Raza Caucus
  • ASUC Raza Senators
  • CASA Architecture
  • Casa
  • Casa Magdalena Mora
  • C.H.E.
  • D.U.L.C.E.
  • Gamma Zeta Alpha Fraternity, Incorporated
  • Hermanas Unidas
  • Hermanos Unidos
  • Hispanic Engineering and Scientist (HES)
  • Hispanic Scholarship Fund Chapter
  • La Fe
  • Latino Business Student Association
  • Lambda Theta Alpha Sorority, Incorporated
  • Lambda Theta Nu Sorority, Incorporated
  • Lambda Theta Phi Fraternity, Incorporated
  • Latin American Student Association
  • Latino Pre-Law Society
  • Latino Sociology Association
  • La Voz
  • Queer and Straight Alliance
  • Raza Recruitment and Retention Center
  • Sigma Pi Alpha Sorority, Incorporated
  • Transfer Colectiva
  • TRENZA
  • Xinaxtli
  • YQUE!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s